OREGON STATE UNIVERSITY

Extension Foresters

Name/Position Phone/Email
Adams, Paul
Extension Specialist – Watershed Management
541-737-4952
Ahrens, Glenn
Extension Agent – Forestry & Natural Resources
Counties served: Clackamas, Hood River, Marion
503-655-8631
Bennett, Max
Extension Agent – Forestry & Natural Resources
Counties served: Jackson, Josephine
541-776-7371
Bowers, Steve
Extension Agent – Forestry & Natural Resources
Counties served: Douglas
541-672-4461
Burris, Frank
Extension Agent – Watershed Management
Counties served: Curry
541-247-6672
Creighton, Janean
Extension Specialist - Forest Science Delivery
541-750-7316
Delano, Tim
Community Outreach Coordinator
Counties served: Clackamas
503-655-8631
Fitzgerald, Stephen
Extension Agent – Forestry & Natural Resources
Counties served: Deschutes, Crook, Jefferson
541-548-6088 X 16
Grotta, Amy
Extension Agent – Forestry & Natural Resources
Counties served: Columbia, Washington, Yamhill
503-397-3462 x 2
Hansen, Eric
Extension Specialist – Forest Products Marketing
541-737-4240
Huff, Tristan
Extension Agent – Forestry & Natural Resources
Counties served: Coos, Curry
541-572-5263
Johnson, Jim
Associate Dean & Program Leader
541-737-8954
Knowles, Chris
Extension Specialist – Forest Products
541-737-1438
Landgren, Chal
Extension Specialist – Christmas Trees
503-678-1264 x142
Leavengood, Scott
Extension Specialist – Forest Products
541-737-4212
O'Brien, Jason
Director, Oregon Master Naturalist Program
541-737-3856
Oester, Paul
Extension Agent – Forestry & Natural Resources
Counties served: Union, Umatilla, Wallowa
541-963-1010
Parker, Bob
Extension Agent – Forestry & Natural Resources
Counties served: Baker, Grant
541-523-6418
Reeb, Jim
Extension Agent - Forestry & Natural Resources
Counties served: Lincoln, Clatsop, Tillamook
541-574-6534
Rippy, Raini
Forestry & Natural Resources
Counties served: Douglas
541-672-4461
Sahnow, Susan
Director, Oregon Natural Resources Education Program
541-737-3005
Shaw, Dave
Extension Specialist – Forest Health
541-737-4215
Sisock, Mary
Director, Ties to the Land Program
541-737-1064
Strong, Nicole
Senior Instructor, Coordinator, Master Woodland Manager Program, Women Owning Woodlands Network
541-829-1270
Withrow-Robinson, Brad
Extension Agent – Forestry & Natural Resources
Counties served: Benton, Linn, Polk
541-766-3554