OREGON STATE UNIVERSITY

Faculty & Staff

Name/Position Phone/Email
Adams, Paul
Extension Specialist – Forest Watersheds
541-737-2946
Ahrens, Glenn
Extension Agent – Forestry & Natural Resources
Counties served: Clackamas, Hood River, Marion
503-655-8631
Beene, Brianna
Continuing and Professional Education Coordinator
541-737-3740
Bennett, Max
Extension Agent – Forestry & Natural Resources
Counties served: Jackson, Josephine
541-776-7371
Berger, Carrie
Extension Associate - Forestry & Natural Resources
541-737-7524
Bowers, Steve
Extension Agent – Forestry & Natural Resources
Counties served: Douglas
541-672-4461
Burris, Frank
Extension Agent – Watershed Management
Counties served: Curry
541-247-6672
Creighton, Janean
Extension Specialist - Forest Science Delivery
541-737-1049
Cushing, Tamara
Starker Chair & Extension Specialist
541-737-8246
Davis, Emily Jane
Extension Specialist - Collaborative Natural Resources
541-737-4985
Davis, Kent
Project Coordinator, OWIC Undergraduate Student Research
541-737-4252
Einerson, Jody
Education Program Assistant
Counties served: Benton, Linn, Polk
541-766-6311
Fitzgerald, Stephen
Director, College of Forestry Research Forests and Extension Silvicultural Specialist
541-737-3562
Grotta, Amy
Extension Agent – Forestry & Natural Resources
Counties served: Columbia, Washington, Yamhill
503-397-3462
Hansen, Eric
Extension Specialist – Forest Products Marketing
541-737-4240
Huff, Tristan
Extension Agent – Forestry & Natural Resources
Counties served: Coos, Curry
541-572-5263
Johnson, Jim
Associate Dean & Program Leader
541-737-8954
Knowles, Chris
Extension Specialist – Forest Products
541-737-1438
Landgren, Chal
Extension Specialist – Christmas Trees
971-801-0381
Leavell, Daniel
Extension Agent - Forest Ecology, Silviculture & Fire Science
Counties served: Klamath, Lake
541-883-7131 ext. 8504
Leavengood, Scott
Extension Specialist – Forest Products
541-737-4212
Mikkelson, LeeAnn
Program Coordinator, Oregon Natural Resources Education Program
541-737-9121
O'Brien, Jason
Director, Oregon Master Naturalist Program
541-737-3856
O'Connell, Kari
Project Coordinator, Oregon Natural Resources Education Program
541-737-6495
Oester, Paul
Extension Agent – Forestry & Natural Resources
Counties served: Union, Umatilla, Wallowa
541-963-1010
Parker, Bob
Extension Agent – Forestry & Natural Resources
Counties served: Baker, Grant
541-523-6418
Qual, Curtis
Ritter Collaborative Coordinator
Counties served: Grant
Reeb, Jim
Extension Agent - Forestry & Natural Resources
Counties served: Lincoln, Clatsop, Tillamook
541-574-6534
Ries, Paul
Extension Specialist - Urban Forestry
541-737-3197
Saffell, Brandy
Education Program Assistant
Counties served: Columbia
503-397-3462
Sahnow, Susan
Director, Oregon Natural Resources Education Program
541-737-3005
Shaw, Dave
Extension Specialist – Forest Health
541-737-2845
Strong, Nicole
Extension Agent - Forestry & Natural Resources
Counties served: Deschutes, Confederated Tribes of the Warm Springs, Crook, Jefferson
541-548-6088
Withrow-Robinson, Brad
Extension Agent – Forestry & Natural Resources
Counties served: Benton, Linn, Polk
541-766-3554